King City Wildkats




King City 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference3445.0057.71-12.71
GRC East1244.0058.67-14.67
GRC West0934.6766.33-31.67
HDC Conference0240.0065.00-25.00
KCI Conference0145.0050.00-5.00

Return to Top



King City 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 131241.5361.60-20.07
Class 20630.6759.67-29.00
Class 31077.0075.002.00

Return to Top



King City 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday1342.2561.00-18.75
Tuesday1442.6053.60-11.00
Wednesday0336.3369.67-33.33
Thursday1244.6750.33-5.67
Friday0530.8067.20-36.40
Saturday1152.5074.50-22.00

Return to Top



King City 2020-21 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January0541.2064.20-23.00
February1544.1763.67-19.50
November0232.5050.50-18.00
December3638.6761.44-22.78

Return to Top



King City 2020-21 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away2937.6463.55-25.91
Home2942.7359.82-17.09

Return to Top



King City 2020-21 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany0327.6766.00-38.33
Districts0128.0074.00-46.00
King City0243.5059.50-16.00

Return to Top



King City 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0626.3364.50-38.17
31 to 40 Points0534.8066.80-32.00
41 to 50 Points1744.3857.75-13.38
51 to 60 Points1053.0041.0012.00
More than 60 Points2072.0066.505.50

Return to Top



King City 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
41 to 50 Allowed2244.5045.50-1.00
51 to 60 Allowed1541.5056.00-14.50
More than 60 Allowed11138.0869.92-31.83

Return to Top



King City 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1077.0075.002.00
4 to 6 Points1145.0045.50-0.50
7 to 10 Points1156.0055.500.50
11 to 20 Points1343.7552.50-8.75
20 or more Points01333.0866.92-33.85

Return to Top



King City 2020-21 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany0129.0067.00-38.00
DeKalb1053.0041.0012.00
Maysville0135.0050.00-15.00
Nodaway Holt1067.0058.009.00
North Andrew0227.5070.00-42.50
North Harrison0143.0064.00-21.00
North Platte0145.0050.00-5.00
Northeast Nodaway0232.5066.50-34.00
Pattonsburg0148.0069.00-21.00
Princeton0120.0051.00-31.00
SJCS0130.0055.00-25.00
South Holt0146.0060.00-14.00
Stanberry0237.0064.50-27.50
Trenton1077.0075.002.00
Union Star1045.0041.004.00
West Nodaway0139.0071.00-32.00
Winston0137.0066.00-29.00
Worth County0238.0068.50-30.50

Return to Top