Maysville Wolverines




Maysville 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference1326.5047.50-21.00
GRC East6442.8042.600.20
GRC West2241.0041.000.00
HDC Conference3144.5041.003.50
KCI Conference0140.0054.00-14.00

Return to Top



Maysville 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 14339.8643.86-4.00
Class 24637.8043.40-5.60
Class 34243.1742.830.33

Return to Top



Maysville 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday2145.0041.673.33
Tuesday2335.0044.80-9.80
Wednesday1341.0053.00-12.00
Thursday3140.7537.253.50
Friday2139.6738.001.67
Saturday2240.0043.50-3.50

Return to Top



Maysville 2020-21 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January6536.6440.00-3.36
February3343.6744.50-0.83
November1139.5058.00-18.50
December2243.0043.75-0.75

Return to Top



Maysville 2020-21 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away5440.5645.44-4.89
Home5443.5642.441.11
Neutral2331.8041.40-9.60

Return to Top



Maysville 2020-21 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Districts0145.0056.00-11.00
Gallatin3050.6736.0014.67
King City1228.0039.67-11.67
South Harrison2141.3344.67-3.33

Return to Top



Maysville 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0425.5052.50-27.00
31 to 40 Points4336.2937.71-1.43
41 to 50 Points7445.7343.552.18
51 to 60 Points1057.0045.0012.00

Return to Top



Maysville 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less5037.0024.2012.80
31 to 40 Allowed4141.2033.407.80
41 to 50 Allowed3245.8045.800.00
51 to 60 Allowed0536.8054.80-18.00
More than 60 Allowed0337.3369.00-31.67

Return to Top



Maysville 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1049.0046.003.00
4 to 6 Points1147.5046.501.00
7 to 10 Points4036.7528.258.50
11 to 20 Points6640.8340.420.42
20 or more Points0433.7565.25-31.50

Return to Top



Maysville 2020-21 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany0129.0040.00-11.00
DeKalb0128.0045.00-17.00
East Atchison0122.0071.00-49.00
Gallatin1044.0027.0017.00
Gilman City1057.0045.0012.00
King City1040.0031.009.00
Mercer0142.0064.00-22.00
Milan0148.0072.00-24.00
North Andrew0145.0049.00-4.00
North Harrison1033.0024.009.00
North Platte0140.0054.00-14.00
Polo0241.5054.50-13.00
Princeton1042.0033.009.00
Putnam County0138.0057.00-19.00
South Harrison2046.0035.5010.50
South Holt0123.0054.00-31.00
Stewartsville-Osborn1033.0020.0013.00
Trenton2040.5028.5012.00
Winston1046.0031.0015.00
Worth County1050.0044.006.00

Return to Top