Milan Wildcats




Milan 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Clarence Cannon1248.3354.00-5.67
GRC East9055.8931.3324.56
GRC West0142.0049.00-7.00
Independent0161.0068.00-7.00
KCI Conference2059.5044.5015.00
Lewis & Clark5057.4039.0018.40
Mid-Lakes0164.0070.00-6.00
Tri-County - North4066.7540.0026.75

Return to Top



Milan 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 14161.8041.8020.00
Class 29157.4041.9015.50
Class 38255.0038.2016.80
Class 40155.0065.00-10.00

Return to Top



Milan 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday3061.0027.3333.67
Tuesday3160.2536.5023.75
Wednesday5062.0045.8016.20
Thursday5053.2037.2016.00
Friday2155.3341.6713.67
Saturday3353.6751.172.50

Return to Top



Milan 2020-21 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January9162.0039.4022.60
February7250.7841.229.56
March1159.0056.003.00
November1058.0024.0034.00
December3158.7543.5015.25

Return to Top



Milan 2020-21 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away7257.1145.3311.78
Home12357.4041.4715.93
Neutral2056.5022.5034.00

Return to Top



Milan 2020-21 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Districts2045.5028.0017.50
Milan3064.6736.6728.00
State1159.0056.003.00
Tri-Rivers3055.3328.3327.00

Return to Top



Milan 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
41 to 50 Points4245.0038.506.50
51 to 60 Points8155.3336.4418.89
More than 60 Points9265.4546.9118.55

Return to Top



Milan 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less8057.2523.8833.38
31 to 40 Allowed6054.0037.0017.00
41 to 50 Allowed4155.6045.809.80
51 to 60 Allowed3066.3355.6710.67
More than 60 Allowed0457.2566.50-9.25

Return to Top



Milan 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points2053.5051.502.00
4 to 6 Points0164.0070.00-6.00
7 to 10 Points2352.6054.40-1.80
11 to 20 Points5155.0044.6710.33
20 or more Points12060.3330.1730.17

Return to Top



Milan 2020-21 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Brookfield1041.0034.007.00
Canton0161.0068.00-7.00
Gallatin1055.0025.0030.00
Green City2068.5040.5028.00
Hamilton1065.0047.0018.00
Knox County2058.5029.5029.00
La Plata1064.0056.008.00
Lawson1054.0042.0012.00
Macon0155.0065.00-10.00
Marceline1055.0036.0019.00
Maysville1072.0048.0024.00
Novinger1066.0023.0043.00
Polo1045.0043.002.00
Princeton1054.0040.0014.00
Putnam County2058.5029.0029.50
Schuyler County1053.0040.0013.00
Scotland County1062.0060.002.00
Skyline0164.0070.00-6.00
South Harrison2058.5024.0034.50
South Shelby0149.0063.00-14.00
Stanberry0142.0049.00-7.00
Trenton1043.0020.0023.00

Return to Top