North Andrew Cardinals




North Andrew 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference6262.0047.7514.25
Clarence Cannon1062.0041.0021.00
GRC East3156.0042.0014.00
GRC West7066.0043.1422.86
Independent0150.0073.00-23.00
JV Team1062.0052.0010.00
KCI Conference2357.6056.601.00
Lewis & Clark0142.0064.00-22.00
Midland Empire1151.0054.00-3.00
Summit0143.0056.00-13.00
Western Missouri1062.0058.004.00

Return to Top



North Andrew 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 18263.1049.9013.20
Class 212656.8347.229.61
Class 31163.5056.507.00
Class 40150.0073.00-23.00
JV Team1062.0052.0010.00

Return to Top



North Andrew 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday3162.5049.2513.25
Tuesday7158.3847.6310.75
Wednesday0262.0078.00-16.00
Thursday5255.5744.1411.43
Friday5261.0049.0012.00
Saturday2259.0050.258.75

Return to Top



North Andrew 2020-21 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January7259.1148.7810.33
February6363.3348.7814.56
March2248.7555.75-7.00
December7359.6048.6011.00

Return to Top



North Andrew 2020-21 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away6557.0949.367.73
Home10164.3647.4516.91
Neutral6455.7052.203.50

Return to Top



North Andrew 2020-21 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Bishop LeBlond1255.6759.00-3.33
Districts3059.0037.6721.33
North Platte2157.3345.0012.33
Stanberry2158.3352.336.00
State2248.7555.75-7.00

Return to Top



North Andrew 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
41 to 50 Points3546.8855.25-8.38
51 to 60 Points3355.1750.005.17
More than 60 Points16265.9446.9419.00

Return to Top



North Andrew 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less4062.0027.7534.25
31 to 40 Allowed5059.8036.8023.00
41 to 50 Allowed8061.8844.3817.50
51 to 60 Allowed5258.4355.433.00
More than 60 Allowed0855.2568.63-13.38

Return to Top



North Andrew 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points2151.0050.330.67
4 to 6 Points1062.0058.004.00
7 to 10 Points3462.0062.86-0.86
11 to 20 Points6256.3847.259.13
20 or more Points10361.0043.0817.92

Return to Top



North Andrew 2020-21 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany1055.0038.0017.00
Bishop LeBlond1151.0054.00-3.00
Brookfield1062.0041.0021.00
East Atchison1066.0048.0018.00
Gallatin1153.5049.004.50
King City2070.0027.5042.50
Lafayette JV1062.0052.0010.00
Lakeland1062.0058.004.00
Mid-Buchanan1048.0045.003.00
Mound City0261.5077.00-15.50
North Platte1068.0043.0025.00
Norwood0143.0056.00-13.00
Pattonsburg1064.0052.0012.00
Platte Valley3057.6734.3323.33
Plattsburg0253.5061.50-8.00
Polo1061.0030.0031.00
Princeton1056.0040.0016.00
Rock Port1066.0044.0022.00
Salisbury0142.0064.00-22.00
SJCS1076.0046.0030.00
South Holt1068.0033.0035.00
St. Michael0150.0073.00-23.00
Stanberry1066.0057.009.00
West Platte0165.0072.00-7.00
Worth County1061.0054.007.00

Return to Top