Princeton Tigers




Princeton 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference2053.0036.5016.50
GRC East5343.1338.384.75
GRC West5440.8942.67-1.78
HDC Conference2149.0047.002.00
Tri-County - North3058.0038.0020.00

Return to Top



Princeton 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 111350.6442.867.79
Class 22431.6739.83-8.17
Class 34148.2036.0012.20

Return to Top



Princeton 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday2235.0037.25-2.25
Tuesday4148.6036.2012.40
Wednesday2147.3347.000.33
Thursday3156.0043.0013.00
Friday3242.2039.003.20
Saturday3145.0045.25-0.25

Return to Top



Princeton 2020-21 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January9349.0841.587.50
February4343.7144.71-1.00
November1139.0037.002.00
December3141.7533.258.50

Return to Top



Princeton 2020-21 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away8545.0042.622.38
Home8249.3038.6010.70
Neutral1131.0039.50-8.50

Return to Top



Princeton 2020-21 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany1227.3334.67-7.33
Districts0126.0050.00-24.00
Gilman City2160.3352.008.33
South Harrison2140.6738.672.00

Return to Top



Princeton 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0523.2046.80-23.60
31 to 40 Points1236.3339.00-2.67
41 to 50 Points6144.4333.5710.86
51 to 60 Points6057.6738.0019.67
More than 60 Points4064.5051.2513.25

Return to Top



Princeton 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less4139.0024.8014.20
31 to 40 Allowed7050.5735.4315.14
41 to 50 Allowed3541.0046.13-5.13
51 to 60 Allowed3252.6055.60-3.00

Return to Top



Princeton 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1153.0053.000.00
7 to 10 Points3146.7541.505.25
11 to 20 Points9248.1838.369.82
20 or more Points4439.6340.63-1.00

Return to Top



Princeton 2020-21 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany0126.0050.00-24.00
Gallatin1046.0035.0011.00
Gilman City1060.0044.0016.00
Green City1056.0025.0031.00
King City1130.0031.00-1.00
La Plata1060.0048.0012.00
Maysville0133.0042.00-9.00
Mercer0126.0058.00-32.00
Milan0140.0054.00-14.00
North Harrison1061.0039.0022.00
Northeast Nodaway1036.0021.0015.00
Novinger1058.0041.0017.00
Pattonsburg2063.5057.006.50
Polo0125.0050.00-25.00
Putnam County1047.0036.0011.00
SJCS0145.0048.00-3.00
South Harrison2056.0035.0021.00
Stanberry0121.0046.00-25.00
Trenton1042.0020.0022.00
Union Star1070.0052.0018.00
Worth County2044.5032.0012.50

Return to Top