SJCS Lions




SJCS 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference5538.4035.303.10
CLAA0147.0048.00-1.00
GRC East1144.5044.500.00
GRC West0831.1346.13-15.00
KCI Conference0223.5052.50-29.00
Midland Empire0124.0066.00-42.00

Return to Top



SJCS 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 141138.3342.33-4.00
Class 22529.4343.14-13.71
Class 30229.5046.50-17.00

Return to Top



SJCS 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday0331.0047.00-16.00
Tuesday2634.8843.38-8.50
Thursday3338.5037.501.00
Friday1432.2044.40-12.20
Saturday0238.0047.50-9.50

Return to Top



SJCS 2020-21 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January3736.9045.70-8.80
February0634.6746.67-12.00
November0125.0034.00-9.00
December3434.0037.00-3.00

Return to Top



SJCS 2020-21 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away31032.3846.92-14.54
Home1540.5044.50-4.00
Neutral2335.2030.604.60

Return to Top



SJCS 2020-21 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Districts0136.0057.00-21.00
Fairfax1235.3335.67-0.33
Gilman City2151.3347.004.33
PVI1135.0023.0012.00

Return to Top



SJCS 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0922.6743.89-21.22
31 to 40 Points1535.1745.50-10.33
41 to 50 Points4445.5040.634.88
More than 60 Points1061.0037.0024.00

Return to Top



SJCS 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less2047.0018.5028.50
31 to 40 Allowed3632.0033.89-1.89
41 to 50 Allowed1537.3347.50-10.17
51 to 60 Allowed0635.0056.17-21.17
More than 60 Allowed0124.0066.00-42.00

Return to Top



SJCS 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1342.5043.00-0.50
4 to 6 Points1230.0032.00-2.00
7 to 10 Points1229.3332.67-3.33
11 to 20 Points0539.6053.60-14.00
20 or more Points3632.6744.00-11.33

Return to Top



SJCS 2020-21 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany0115.0039.00-24.00
Bishop LeBlond0124.0066.00-42.00
DeKalb0132.0050.00-18.00
East Buchanan0118.0049.00-31.00
King City0126.0032.00-6.00
Nodaway Holt0223.5032.50-9.00
North Andrew0128.0033.00-5.00
North Nodaway0135.0051.00-16.00
North Platte0129.0056.00-27.00
Northeast Nodaway1045.0012.0033.00
Pattonsburg0343.0058.33-15.33
Princeton1048.0045.003.00
Rock Port1036.0031.005.00
South Holt0138.0049.00-11.00
Stanberry0117.0055.00-38.00
Tina-Avalon0147.0048.00-1.00
Trenton0141.0044.00-3.00
Union Star1061.0037.0024.00
West Nodaway2045.0029.0016.00
Worth County0134.0035.00-1.00

Return to Top