South Harrison Bulldogs

GRC Boys Team Drilldowns





South Harrison 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference0245.5068.50-23.00
GRC East1746.6361.13-14.50
GRC West3157.0047.0010.00
HDC Conference1160.0057.003.00
KCI Conference0166.0071.00-5.00
Midland Empire0124.0064.00-40.00
Out of State0162.0076.00-14.00
Tri-County - North1042.0038.004.00

Return to Top



South Harrison 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 14352.5751.001.57
Class 21747.3862.25-14.88
Class 31257.6760.67-3.00
Class 40124.0064.00-40.00
Out of State0162.0076.00-14.00

Return to Top



South Harrison 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday1167.0056.5010.50
Tuesday1743.7557.88-14.13
Wednesday1157.5051.506.00
Thursday0236.5057.50-21.00
Friday2251.7563.50-11.75
Saturday1163.5064.50-1.00

Return to Top



South Harrison 2022-23 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January2851.3060.50-9.20
February0162.0076.00-14.00
November1252.3350.002.33
December3345.6757.67-12.00

Return to Top



South Harrison 2022-23 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away2549.8665.71-15.86
Home2649.0057.00-8.00
Neutral2353.0052.200.80

Return to Top



South Harrison 2022-23 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany2153.3348.674.67
Hamilton0260.5067.00-6.50
South Harrison2160.6748.6712.00

Return to Top



South Harrison 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0124.0064.00-40.00
31 to 40 Points0333.3368.67-35.33
41 to 50 Points1444.8051.60-6.80
51 to 60 Points2455.3359.17-3.83
More than 60 Points3265.2058.806.40

Return to Top



South Harrison 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
31 to 40 Allowed2051.0039.0012.00
41 to 50 Allowed1247.6747.000.67
51 to 60 Allowed3255.8054.401.40
More than 60 Allowed01048.2068.60-20.40

Return to Top



South Harrison 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1153.5054.00-0.50
4 to 6 Points1254.3356.67-2.33
7 to 10 Points0350.0058.33-8.33
11 to 20 Points3553.3857.75-4.38
20 or more Points1339.7565.50-25.75

Return to Top



South Harrison 2022-23 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany1058.0057.001.00
Central Decatur0162.0076.00-14.00
East Atchison0155.0063.00-8.00
Gallatin0131.0082.00-51.00
Lathrop0166.0071.00-5.00
Maryville0124.0064.00-40.00
Maysville0149.0061.00-12.00
Meadville1042.0038.004.00
Mercer1065.0053.0012.00
Milan0142.0059.00-17.00
North Harrison1068.0042.0026.00
Platte Valley0136.0074.00-38.00
Polo0133.0050.00-17.00
Princeton0251.0057.00-6.00
Putnam County0151.0071.00-20.00
Stanberry1060.0040.0020.00
Trenton1065.0052.0013.00
Winston0155.0061.00-6.00
Worth County0142.0049.00-7.00

Return to Top