South Harrison Bulldogs




South Harrison 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference0212.0065.50-53.50
CLAA0142.0045.00-3.00
GRC East31034.3148.38-14.08
GRC West0631.6752.33-20.67
HDC Conference1144.0043.001.00
KCI Conference0247.0063.00-16.00
Out of State0137.0057.00-20.00

Return to Top



South Harrison 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 11732.7553.63-20.88
Class 211034.0049.91-15.91
Class 32535.4350.43-15.00
Out of State0137.0057.00-20.00

Return to Top



South Harrison 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday2045.5037.508.00
Tuesday1833.1155.78-22.67
Wednesday0137.0060.00-23.00
Thursday0431.2561.75-30.50
Friday1433.6042.60-9.00
Saturday0633.6748.50-14.83

Return to Top



South Harrison 2020-21 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January1835.2249.67-14.44
February2937.0051.91-14.91
November0137.0049.00-12.00
December1526.6753.50-26.83

Return to Top



South Harrison 2020-21 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away2930.4549.64-19.18
Home21237.5054.64-17.14
Neutral0230.5038.50-8.00

Return to Top



South Harrison 2020-21 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany0324.3359.67-35.33
Districts1136.5049.00-12.50
Hamilton0230.5038.50-8.00
South Harrison1244.6748.67-4.00

Return to Top



South Harrison 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0820.2553.63-33.38
31 to 40 Points21136.0850.38-14.31
41 to 50 Points0344.6751.33-6.67
51 to 60 Points2152.0050.002.00

Return to Top



South Harrison 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less1035.0025.0010.00
31 to 40 Allowed2238.0038.000.00
41 to 50 Allowed1734.0047.13-13.13
51 to 60 Allowed0932.7856.44-23.67
More than 60 Allowed0533.4065.20-31.80

Return to Top



South Harrison 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points2244.7545.00-0.25
4 to 6 Points0136.0040.00-4.00
7 to 10 Points1035.0025.0010.00
11 to 20 Points1937.9049.90-12.00
20 or more Points01126.5558.55-32.00

Return to Top



South Harrison 2020-21 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany0224.5046.50-22.00
Central Decatur0137.0057.00-20.00
Gallatin1132.5037.50-5.00
King City0133.0054.00-21.00
Lathrop0140.0061.00-21.00
Maysville0235.5046.00-10.50
Milan0224.0058.50-34.50
Pattonsburg0243.0057.00-14.00
Platte Valley0212.0065.50-53.50
Plattsburg0154.0065.00-11.00
Polo0132.0058.00-26.00
Princeton0235.0056.00-21.00
Putnam County0138.0062.00-24.00
Southwest Livingston0142.0045.00-3.00
Stanberry0122.0053.00-31.00
Trenton2140.6737.673.00
Tri-County1051.0037.0014.00
Winston0137.0049.00-12.00

Return to Top