Polo Panthers

GRC Girls Team Drilldowns





Polo 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference1071.0027.0044.00
CLAA4151.4028.8022.60
GRC East6147.2929.7117.57
HDC Conference3053.3320.6732.67
I-70 Conference1054.007.0047.00
Independent1048.0034.0014.00
KCI Conference0328.3348.67-20.33

Return to Top



Polo 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 110153.6424.9128.73
Class 24243.5033.5010.00
Class 32238.7538.250.50

Return to Top



Polo 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday4154.2024.2030.00
Tuesday4147.6026.2021.40
Wednesday1138.5032.506.00
Thursday2050.5032.5018.00
Friday4244.0035.678.33
Saturday1055.0032.0023.00

Return to Top



Polo 2022-23 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January6543.2734.009.27
February1051.0041.0010.00
November1053.0021.0032.00
December8053.2524.0029.25

Return to Top



Polo 2022-23 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away5151.0024.0027.00
Home6049.8329.1720.67
Neutral5444.5634.3310.22

Return to Top



Polo 2022-23 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Gallatin3053.6728.0025.67
North Platte0326.3347.00-20.67
Wildcards2153.6728.0025.67

Return to Top



Polo 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0326.3347.00-20.67
31 to 40 Points0236.5043.50-7.00
41 to 50 Points5046.4025.6020.80
51 to 60 Points9053.6726.0027.67
More than 60 Points2069.5019.0050.50

Return to Top



Polo 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less10054.1018.1036.00
31 to 40 Allowed4148.2034.0014.20
41 to 50 Allowed2340.2044.40-4.20
51 to 60 Allowed0123.0055.00-32.00

Return to Top



Polo 2022-23 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points0137.0040.00-3.00
7 to 10 Points2054.5044.5010.00
11 to 20 Points2337.6040.00-2.40
20 or more Points12151.6923.0028.69

Return to Top



Polo 2022-23 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Braymer2145.3338.337.00
Gallatin1042.0010.0032.00
Gilman City1053.0031.0022.00
Hardin-Central1053.0018.0035.00
KC Lutheran1048.0034.0014.00
Maysville1052.0026.0026.00
Mid-Buchanan0123.0055.00-32.00
Milan1048.0033.0015.00
Norborne1068.0011.0057.00
North Platte0136.0047.00-11.00
Orrick1054.007.0047.00
Princeton1058.0048.0010.00
Putnam County1047.0026.0021.00
South Harrison0137.0040.00-3.00
Trenton1047.0025.0022.00
Union Star1071.0027.0044.00
West Platte0126.0044.00-18.00
Winston2053.5015.5038.00

Return to Top