Worth County Tigers




Worth County 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference5266.4351.5714.86
GRC East1250.6751.33-0.67
GRC West5457.7854.783.00
HDC Conference1074.0058.0016.00
Independent1057.0052.005.00
JV Team01111.00117.00-6.00
Out of State1070.0067.003.00

Return to Top



Worth County 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 18561.9255.086.85
Class 25357.8850.257.63
JV Team01111.00117.00-6.00
Out of State1070.0067.003.00

Return to Top



Worth County 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday2069.0061.507.50
Tuesday3356.1753.332.83
Wednesday2189.6768.6721.00
Thursday3261.8056.005.80
Friday3257.2050.207.00
Saturday1155.0061.00-6.00

Return to Top



Worth County 2020-21 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January4465.0063.381.63
February4257.6752.335.33
November1068.0056.0012.00
December5364.3853.1311.25

Return to Top



Worth County 2020-21 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away6263.0056.386.63
Home6559.0053.006.00
Neutral2274.0067.007.00

Return to Top



Worth County 2020-21 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany2167.3347.3320.00
Districts0153.0070.00-17.00
NW Missouri3065.0050.0015.00
Stanberry0287.0090.50-3.50

Return to Top



Worth County 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
31 to 40 Points0132.0043.00-11.00
41 to 50 Points0248.5054.00-5.50
51 to 60 Points5355.5053.502.00
More than 60 Points9373.0060.2512.75

Return to Top



Worth County 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less1059.0026.0033.00
31 to 40 Allowed2074.5033.0041.50
41 to 50 Allowed4155.2044.8010.40
51 to 60 Allowed5259.4355.294.14
More than 60 Allowed2668.6374.88-6.25

Return to Top



Worth County 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points2163.3361.671.67
4 to 6 Points2365.6067.20-1.60
7 to 10 Points3158.7553.755.00
11 to 20 Points2458.6764.00-5.33
20 or more Points5068.8036.4032.40

Return to Top



Worth County 2020-21 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany1063.0059.004.00
King City2068.5038.0030.50
Lafayette JV01111.00117.00-6.00
Maysville1055.0046.009.00
Mound City0169.0083.00-14.00
Mt. Ayr1070.0067.003.00
Nodaway Holt1059.0026.0033.00
North Andrew0154.0061.00-7.00
North Harrison1074.0058.0016.00
North Nodaway2064.5038.5026.00
Northeast Nodaway1072.0048.0024.00
Northland Christian1057.0052.005.00
Pattonsburg0156.0074.00-18.00
Platte Valley0163.0064.00-1.00
Princeton0248.5054.00-5.50
SJCS1155.0062.00-7.00
Stanberry1150.0049.500.50
West Nodaway1073.0063.0010.00

Return to Top