Maysville Wolverines




Maysville 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference3248.8047.601.20
GRC East3548.7560.25-11.50
GRC West1345.7552.00-6.25
HDC Conference2256.2557.75-1.50
JV Team1061.0041.0020.00
KCI Conference1144.5053.00-8.50

Return to Top



Maysville 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 13551.2554.13-2.88
Class 26447.2051.10-3.90
Class 31449.8064.20-14.40
JV Team1061.0041.0020.00

Return to Top



Maysville 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday1088.0074.0014.00
Tuesday3545.7557.38-11.63
Wednesday0339.3360.33-21.00
Thursday3152.5042.759.75
Friday2254.5056.25-1.75
Saturday2248.0049.00-1.00

Return to Top



Maysville 2020-21 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January4550.1154.33-4.22
February4348.0049.86-1.86
November2065.5056.009.50
December1545.6759.33-13.67

Return to Top



Maysville 2020-21 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away5545.8051.70-5.90
Home4552.7858.89-6.11
Neutral2351.8051.800.00

Return to Top



Maysville 2020-21 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Districts1147.5058.00-10.50
Gallatin1262.6768.00-5.33
King City0246.0058.00-12.00
South Harrison2155.6747.678.00

Return to Top



Maysville 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
31 to 40 Points0435.5063.25-27.75
41 to 50 Points6746.1550.38-4.23
51 to 60 Points3056.6746.3310.33
More than 60 Points2270.0064.755.25

Return to Top



Maysville 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
31 to 40 Allowed5048.0036.0012.00
41 to 50 Allowed5055.2046.209.00
51 to 60 Allowed0542.6056.40-13.80
More than 60 Allowed1851.4468.11-16.67

Return to Top



Maysville 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1048.0047.001.00
4 to 6 Points2154.0052.331.67
7 to 10 Points2256.2555.750.50
11 to 20 Points6452.5049.103.40
20 or more Points0638.6764.67-26.00

Return to Top



Maysville 2020-21 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany0143.0062.00-19.00
East Atchison1043.0038.005.00
Gallatin0135.0065.00-30.00
Gilman City1088.0074.0014.00
King City1050.0035.0015.00
Mid-Buchanan0136.0066.00-30.00
Milan0140.0067.00-27.00
North Harrison0162.0069.00-7.00
North Platte1053.0040.0013.00
Polo1058.0049.009.00
Princeton1048.0047.001.00
Putnam County0149.0072.00-23.00
SJCS0144.0056.00-12.00
South Harrison0141.0063.00-22.00
South Harrison JV1061.0041.0020.00
South Holt1147.5045.502.00
Stewartsville-Osborn1153.0054.50-1.50
Trenton1159.5059.500.00
Tri-County1044.0033.0011.00
Winston0131.0055.00-24.00
Worth County0146.0055.00-9.00

Return to Top