Milan Wildcats




Milan 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Clarence Cannon3145.2547.25-2.00
GRC East5359.2552.386.88
GRC West0142.0062.00-20.00
Independent1067.0051.0016.00
KCI Conference0148.0057.00-9.00
Lewis & Clark3249.2051.40-2.20
Tri-County - North2255.5057.25-1.75

Return to Top



Milan 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 12352.8058.20-5.40
Class 26454.3051.702.60
Class 36254.8848.136.75
Class 40134.0071.00-37.00

Return to Top



Milan 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday0116.0047.00-31.00
Tuesday3355.8362.50-6.67
Wednesday2350.0047.802.20
Thursday3157.0048.758.25
Friday3163.7551.7512.00
Saturday3149.0050.25-1.25

Return to Top



Milan 2020-21 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January7359.1054.304.80
February4546.4450.78-4.33
December3254.2052.801.40

Return to Top



Milan 2020-21 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away4350.7154.00-3.29
Home8653.9352.361.57
Neutral2156.6751.005.67

Return to Top



Milan 2020-21 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Districts1151.5044.507.00
Milan3059.6752.677.00
Tri-Rivers2156.6751.005.67

Return to Top



Milan 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0116.0047.00-31.00
31 to 40 Points0236.0061.50-25.50
41 to 50 Points1445.0058.80-13.80
51 to 60 Points6354.7851.443.33
More than 60 Points7067.7148.1419.57

Return to Top



Milan 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
31 to 40 Allowed3060.6736.6724.00
41 to 50 Allowed4145.2044.600.60
51 to 60 Allowed7557.4254.672.75
More than 60 Allowed0445.7568.75-23.00

Return to Top



Milan 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points3150.5049.750.75
4 to 6 Points1155.0055.000.00
7 to 10 Points3256.0054.601.40
11 to 20 Points3353.0052.170.83
20 or more Points4352.8652.710.14

Return to Top



Milan 2020-21 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Brashear1059.0052.007.00
Brookfield2052.5038.5014.00
Canton1067.0051.0016.00
Gallatin0148.0076.00-28.00
Green City1159.0059.50-0.50
Hamilton0148.0057.00-9.00
Knox County0227.0049.50-22.50
La Plata0145.0058.00-13.00
Macon0134.0071.00-37.00
Marceline1061.0053.008.00
Maysville1067.0040.0027.00
Polo1063.0038.0025.00
Princeton0152.0055.00-3.00
Putnam County1074.0058.0016.00
Scotland County2065.5052.5013.00
South Harrison1153.5055.50-2.00
South Shelby1042.0041.001.00
Stanberry0142.0062.00-20.00
Trenton1063.0041.0022.00

Return to Top