Polo Panthers

GRC Boys Team Drilldowns





Polo 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference2245.2538.257.00
CLAA3251.0043.607.40
GRC East1745.0054.25-9.25
GRC West0160.0069.00-9.00
HDC Conference1042.0030.0012.00
I-70 Conference0149.0050.00-1.00
Independent0181.0085.00-4.00

Return to Top



Polo 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 15449.7841.118.67
Class 21849.8959.78-9.89
Class 31243.6743.670.00

Return to Top



Polo 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday3154.0035.5018.50
Tuesday2444.0043.170.83
Wednesday0247.0053.50-6.50
Thursday0266.0076.00-10.00
Friday2446.5055.17-8.67
Saturday0143.0048.00-5.00

Return to Top



Polo 2022-23 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January3844.6448.64-4.00
February1056.0053.003.00
November1042.0030.0012.00
December2654.8852.632.25

Return to Top



Polo 2022-23 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away3556.5052.004.50
Home2442.8352.50-9.67
Neutral2545.5744.001.57

Return to Top



Polo 2022-23 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Gallatin1245.3348.33-3.00
North Platte0334.6743.67-9.00
Wildcards2159.0046.6712.33

Return to Top



Polo 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0130.0044.00-14.00
31 to 40 Points0537.4050.80-13.40
41 to 50 Points4445.1343.132.00
51 to 60 Points1255.6763.00-7.33
More than 60 Points2270.7551.7519.00

Return to Top



Polo 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less3061.0030.0031.00
31 to 40 Allowed2143.0036.336.67
41 to 50 Allowed1641.2945.86-4.57
51 to 60 Allowed1245.6755.00-9.33
More than 60 Allowed0558.0070.80-12.80

Return to Top



Polo 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1351.0051.50-0.50
4 to 6 Points1449.4052.00-2.60
7 to 10 Points1248.3352.00-3.67
11 to 20 Points2442.3347.67-5.33
20 or more Points2159.3343.6715.67

Return to Top



Polo 2022-23 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Braymer1246.3350.00-3.67
Gallatin0244.0069.00-25.00
Hardin-Central1045.0038.007.00
KC Lutheran0181.0085.00-4.00
Maysville0142.0048.00-6.00
Milan0138.0041.00-3.00
Mound City0134.0038.00-4.00
Norborne1071.0030.0041.00
Orrick0149.0050.00-1.00
Pattonsburg0160.0069.00-9.00
Platte Valley0130.0044.00-14.00
Princeton0138.0055.00-17.00
Putnam County0161.0062.00-1.00
South Harrison1050.0033.0017.00
Stewartsville-Osborn1047.0041.006.00
Trenton0143.0057.00-14.00
Union Star1070.0030.0040.00
Winston1042.0030.0012.00

Return to Top