North Andrew Cardinals

GRC Boys Team Drilldowns





North Andrew 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Unfilter Opponent Conference

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
KCI Conference2155.0048.676.33
DateOpponentW/LScoreOpp ScoreLocation
12/29/2022LawsonL5061Bishop LeBlond
1/16/2023North PlatteW6645North Andrew
1/28/2023Mid-BuchananW4940North Platte

Return to Top



North Andrew 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 19454.6248.386.23
Class 26253.0044.138.88
Class 32150.3348.002.33
Class 40140.0053.00-13.00

Return to Top



North Andrew 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday2151.3353.33-2.00
Tuesday7154.6341.5013.13
Wednesday2053.5035.5018.00
Thursday2355.6054.401.20
Friday3157.0046.2510.75
Saturday1240.3353.00-12.67

Return to Top



North Andrew 2022-23 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January10259.6748.7510.92
February2343.2044.60-1.40
December5349.1346.382.75

Return to Top



North Andrew 2022-23 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away4254.6747.836.83
Home7154.2540.3813.88
Neutral6551.1851.73-0.55

Return to Top



North Andrew 2022-23 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Bishop LeBlond1249.3351.00-1.67
Districts1143.0041.501.50
North Platte2151.0052.00-1.00
Stanberry2157.3352.674.67

Return to Top



North Andrew 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
31 to 40 Points0536.2056.80-20.60
41 to 50 Points4247.1741.505.67
51 to 60 Points5153.6746.507.17
More than 60 Points8067.3845.8821.50

Return to Top



North Andrew 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less1041.0021.0020.00
31 to 40 Allowed6053.5036.5017.00
41 to 50 Allowed7061.8643.8618.00
51 to 60 Allowed3550.0056.00-6.00
More than 60 Allowed0343.3361.33-18.00

Return to Top



North Andrew 2022-23 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
20 or more Points0132.0061.00-29.00
20 or more Points0134.0060.00-26.00
20 or more Points0138.0059.00-21.00
11 to 20 Points0242.5056.50-14.00
11 to 20 Points0140.0053.00-13.00
11 to 20 Points0150.0061.00-11.00
7 to 10 Points0151.0060.00-9.00
3 or Fewer Points1056.0054.002.00
7 to 10 Points1053.0045.008.00
7 to 10 Points2050.5041.509.00
11 to 20 Points2059.0046.0013.00
11 to 20 Points1052.0038.0014.00
11 to 20 Points1049.0032.0017.00
11 to 20 Points1058.0039.0019.00
11 to 20 Points4060.5040.5020.00
20 or more Points2064.0043.0021.00
20 or more Points1071.0044.0027.00
20 or more Points1067.0037.0030.00

Return to Top



North Andrew 2022-23 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany1053.0045.008.00
Bishop LeBlond0137.0051.00-14.00
East Atchison1052.0038.0014.00
Gallatin0138.0059.00-21.00
King City2067.5047.5020.00
Lawson0150.0061.00-11.00
Lexington1052.0043.009.00
Mid-Buchanan1049.0040.009.00
Mound City2151.3353.67-2.33
Nodaway Valley2053.5035.5018.00
North Harrison1067.0037.0030.00
North Platte1066.0045.0021.00
Pattonsburg1072.0059.0013.00
Platte Valley0241.0061.00-20.00
Rock Port1041.0021.0020.00
Savannah0140.0053.00-13.00
SJCS1071.0044.0027.00
South Holt0151.0060.00-9.00
Stanberry1062.0041.0021.00
Worth County1046.0033.0013.00

Return to Top