Princeton Tigers




Princeton 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference2061.5038.5023.00
GRC East3549.1350.25-1.13
GRC West4450.1348.631.50
HDC Conference3068.0043.0025.00
JV Team1078.0029.0049.00
Tri-County - North1252.0048.333.67

Return to Top



Princeton 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 18556.1547.778.38
Class 23350.5043.836.67
Class 32348.8051.60-2.80
JV Team1078.0029.0049.00

Return to Top



Princeton 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday2056.5024.0032.50
Tuesday4357.7144.1413.57
Wednesday1149.0044.005.00
Thursday3256.2050.006.20
Friday3253.2051.601.60
Saturday1348.2554.50-6.25

Return to Top



Princeton 2020-21 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January5754.7549.585.17
February3448.2950.57-2.29
November2061.0030.0031.00
December4059.5040.5019.00

Return to Top



Princeton 2020-21 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away6749.3849.92-0.54
Home6456.3044.6011.70
Neutral2075.0038.0037.00

Return to Top



Princeton 2020-21 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany3056.0037.0019.00
Districts1151.5049.502.00
Gilman City1254.6754.000.67
South Harrison2162.6745.6717.00

Return to Top



Princeton 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
31 to 40 Points0338.0054.67-16.67
41 to 50 Points0645.5056.17-10.67
51 to 60 Points7154.5041.0013.50
More than 60 Points7166.5042.7523.75

Return to Top



Princeton 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less4062.7526.5036.25
31 to 40 Allowed3060.6737.3323.33
41 to 50 Allowed6256.1345.6310.50
51 to 60 Allowed1546.8354.83-8.00
More than 60 Allowed0448.0064.75-16.75

Return to Top



Princeton 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1151.0050.001.00
4 to 6 Points2152.6751.001.67
7 to 10 Points0352.6760.33-7.67
11 to 20 Points3547.8851.00-3.13
20 or more Points8161.5636.5625.00

Return to Top



Princeton 2020-21 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
East Atchison1063.0043.0020.00
Gallatin0151.0058.00-7.00
Gilman City1071.0040.0031.00
Green City0150.0056.00-6.00
King City1051.0020.0031.00
La Plata1062.0028.0034.00
Maysville0147.0048.00-1.00
Milan1055.0052.003.00
North Andrew0140.0056.00-16.00
North Harrison2066.5044.5022.00
Novinger0144.0061.00-17.00
Pattonsburg0238.5051.50-13.00
Polo1051.0038.0013.00
Putnam County0147.0065.00-18.00
SJCS0163.0072.00-9.00
South Harrison0241.0056.00-15.00
South Harrison JV1078.0029.0049.00
Stanberry1062.0041.0021.00
Trenton1060.0029.0031.00
Union Star1060.0034.0026.00
Worth County2054.0048.505.50

Return to Top