Trenton Bulldogs




Trenton 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Clarence Cannon0130.0082.00-52.00
GRC East2743.6762.00-18.33
GRC West0252.5069.50-17.00
HDC Conference1152.5064.00-11.50
KCI Conference0433.0068.75-35.75
Lewis & Clark0157.0064.00-7.00
Midland Empire0133.0075.00-42.00
Tri-County - North0139.0060.00-21.00

Return to Top



Trenton 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 11343.5062.50-19.00
Class 22551.1462.29-11.14
Class 30837.3867.25-29.88
Class 40231.5078.50-47.00

Return to Top



Trenton 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday0229.0076.00-47.00
Tuesday1540.8361.67-20.83
Wednesday1158.0064.00-6.00
Thursday0236.5075.50-39.00
Friday1644.0064.43-20.43
Saturday0247.0064.50-17.50

Return to Top



Trenton 2020-21 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January1636.0062.14-26.14
February0743.2969.86-26.57
December2548.4365.29-16.86

Return to Top



Trenton 2020-21 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away2942.5563.09-20.55
Home1744.5066.63-22.13
Neutral0235.0077.00-42.00

Return to Top



Trenton 2020-21 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Districts0133.0069.00-36.00
Gallatin2160.0065.67-5.67
Hamilton0145.0071.00-26.00
Lawson0222.0067.50-45.50

Return to Top



Trenton 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Points or Less0626.8366.50-39.67
31 to 40 Points0535.4067.60-32.20
41 to 50 Points1443.8059.20-15.40
51 to 60 Points0255.0067.00-12.00
More than 60 Points2175.6771.334.33

Return to Top



Trenton 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
41 to 50 Allowed1145.0046.50-1.50
51 to 60 Allowed0428.7558.00-29.25
More than 60 Allowed21345.9370.40-24.47

Return to Top



Trenton 2020-21 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1160.5060.000.50
4 to 6 Points1159.5059.500.00
7 to 10 Points1167.0066.001.00
11 to 20 Points0153.0070.00-17.00
20 or more Points01433.3667.14-33.79

Return to Top



Trenton 2020-21 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Chillicothe0133.0075.00-42.00
Gallatin0132.0073.00-41.00
Gilman City1077.0068.009.00
Hamilton0143.0069.00-26.00
King City0175.0077.00-2.00
Lathrop0145.0071.00-26.00
Lawson0119.0052.00-33.00
Macon0130.0082.00-52.00
Marceline0157.0064.00-7.00
Maysville1159.5059.500.00
Meadville0139.0060.00-21.00
Milan0141.0063.00-22.00
Polo1046.0043.003.00
Princeton0129.0060.00-31.00
Putnam County0153.0070.00-17.00
South Harrison0236.5065.00-28.50
Stanberry0130.0062.00-32.00
West Platte0125.0083.00-58.00
Winston0128.0060.00-32.00

Return to Top