Polo Panthers




Polo 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
275 Conference2049.5045.504.00
CLAA2058.5034.5024.00
GRC East7251.7836.0015.78
HDC Conference2052.0032.0020.00
I-70 Conference1164.0035.5028.50
Independent2079.5012.5067.00
KCI Conference2344.0046.00-2.00

Return to Top



Polo 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 16058.0030.0028.00
Class 29453.6237.7715.85
Class 33249.6040.609.00

Return to Top



Polo 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday3066.3331.6734.67
Tuesday6155.1435.1420.00
Wednesday0133.0047.00-14.00
Thursday4254.3338.1716.17
Friday3249.0038.0011.00
Saturday2052.0033.5018.50

Return to Top



Polo 2020-21 Girls Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January9254.0033.6420.36
February3347.5045.671.83
December6159.1432.8626.29

Return to Top



Polo 2020-21 Girls Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away7454.1841.1813.00
Home9152.7032.1020.60
Neutral2156.6733.3323.33

Return to Top



Polo 2020-21 Girls Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Districts1144.5046.00-1.50
Gallatin3057.3328.6728.67
North Platte0241.0052.50-11.50
Osborn3061.6734.3327.33

Return to Top



Polo 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
31 to 40 Points0235.5047.00-11.50
41 to 50 Points6346.4439.786.67
51 to 60 Points8155.5640.2215.33
More than 60 Points4076.0015.0061.00

Return to Top



Polo 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less8062.7520.5042.25
31 to 40 Allowed7053.2936.0017.29
41 to 50 Allowed3344.8345.83-1.00
51 to 60 Allowed0251.0059.00-8.00
More than 60 Allowed0147.0065.00-18.00

Return to Top



Polo 2020-21 Girls Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points1251.3351.67-0.33
4 to 6 Points1046.0041.005.00
7 to 10 Points1143.0043.50-0.50
11 to 20 Points6348.2243.115.11
20 or more Points9063.6722.5641.11

Return to Top



Polo 2020-21 Girls Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Braymer1053.0040.0013.00
Concordia0147.0065.00-18.00
DeKalb1046.0041.005.00
Gallatin2053.5026.5027.00
Hardin-Central1064.0029.0035.00
Lathrop1048.0040.008.00
Maysville2054.5041.5013.00
Mid-Buchanan0235.5047.00-11.50
Milan0143.0045.00-2.00
Northland Christian2079.5012.5067.00
Orrick1081.006.0075.00
Plattsburg1150.5048.002.50
Princeton1050.0025.0025.00
Putnam County0158.0060.00-2.00
South Harrison1058.0032.0026.00
Stewartsville-Osborn1053.0050.003.00
Trenton1041.0026.0015.00
Winston2052.0032.0020.00

Return to Top