Princeton Tigers

GRC Boys Team Drilldowns





Princeton 2023-24 Boys Basketball

Opponent ConferenceWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
1057.0034.0023.00
275 Conference1147.0042.005.00
GRC East3161.7548.0013.75
GRC West9166.4047.6018.80
HDC Conference5071.0038.0033.00
Independent0163.0076.00-13.00
KCI Conference1064.0059.005.00
Out of State1077.0026.0051.00
Tri-County - North0138.0061.00-23.00

Return to Top



Princeton 2023-24 Boys Basketball

Opponent ClassWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Class 1057.0034.0023.00
Class 113362.1344.0018.13
Class 26166.8651.1415.71
Independent0163.0076.00-13.00
Out of State1077.0026.0051.00

Return to Top



Princeton 2023-24 Boys Basketball

Day of WeekWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Monday3160.5044.5016.00
Tuesday7167.6343.8823.75
Wednesday2065.5058.007.50
Thursday2262.0048.5013.50
Friday6067.1745.8321.33
Saturday1147.0042.005.00

Return to Top



Princeton 2023-24 Boys Basketball

MonthWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
January8162.5639.2223.33
February4267.5051.0016.50
November3068.6746.6722.00
December6260.6349.8810.75

Return to Top



Princeton 2023-24 Boys Basketball

LocationWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Away7167.3852.2515.13
Home8264.0044.1019.90
Neutral6260.0042.3817.63

Return to Top



Princeton 2023-24 Boys Basketball

TournamentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany2151.6747.334.33
Districts0157.0061.00-4.00
Gilman City3066.6724.6742.00
South Harrison1066.0030.0036.00

Return to Top



Princeton 2023-24 Boys Basketball

Unfilter Points Scored

Points ScoredWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
More than 60 Points14172.8746.2726.60
DateOpponentW/LScoreOpp ScoreLocation
11/21/2023Gilman CityW9060Gilman City
11/29/2023PattonsburgW6757Albany
12/5/2023LamoniW7726Princeton
12/8/2023PattonsburgW8651Princeton
12/12/2023North HarrisonW6646North Harrison
12/15/2023North AndrewW6146Princeton
12/20/2023HamiltonW6459Trenton (NCMC)
1/11/2024Tri-CountyW6630South Harrison
1/22/2024East HarrisonW8325Gilman City
1/25/2024Gilman CityW6227Gilman City
1/29/2024SJCSW7269SJCS
1/30/2024StanberryW6731Princeton
2/2/2024AlbanyW8538Princeton
2/6/2024Putnam CountyW8453Putnam County
2/15/2024North Missouri KnightsL6376Princeton

Return to Top



Princeton 2023-24 Boys Basketball

Points AllowedWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
30 Allowed or Less6065.3325.5039.83
31 to 40 Allowed4064.0034.2529.75
41 to 50 Allowed4060.0046.0014.00
51 to 60 Allowed6171.7156.4315.29
More than 60 Allowed1453.8065.80-12.00

Return to Top



Princeton 2023-24 Boys Basketball

Scoring MarginWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
3 or Fewer Points2066.0063.502.50
4 to 6 Points2256.5056.250.25
7 to 10 Points1067.0057.0010.00
11 to 20 Points4159.2049.2010.00
20 or more Points12267.0038.7928.21

Return to Top



Princeton 2023-24 Boys Basketball

OpponentWinsLossesAvg ScoreAvg AllowedMargin
Albany1085.0038.0047.00
East Harrison1083.0025.0058.00
Gallatin1158.0052.505.50
Gilman City2076.0043.5032.50
Green City0138.0061.00-23.00
Hamilton1064.0059.005.00
King City1060.0058.002.00
Lamoni1077.0026.0051.00
Lathrop 1057.0034.0023.00
Mercer1054.0048.006.00
Milan1047.0034.0013.00
North Andrew1061.0046.0015.00
North Harrison1066.0046.0020.00
North Missouri Knights0163.0076.00-13.00
North Nodaway1055.0022.0033.00
Pattonsburg2076.5054.0022.50
Platte Valley0139.0062.00-23.00
Putnam County1084.0053.0031.00
SJCS1072.0069.003.00
Stanberry2058.0027.0031.00
Tri-County1066.0030.0036.00
Worth County0151.0057.00-6.00

Return to Top